Short and Sweet: Funny Bars

Hey there!

So I thought it’s been a while since I’ve done a Short and Sweet post so I’m doing one that’s all.

We’ve got funny bars (Well that’s what I call them). They’re food and entertainment in one. Why wouldn’t you want it?. Here’s some I randomly found.

1. The Ultimate Balanced Diet– who says you can’t have your chocolate for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Here’s a chocolate bar that will even ration your meals for you. I will never get tired of chocolate ever. So I love this haha.

2. Boyfriend Bar– c’mon this one’s better than a chick flick, people. In the back of my head I imagine my mom with a gleam in her eye with the thought “Yay! My daughter will never get a boyfriend”…hmmm. Boyfriend or Chocolate? Chocolate Boyfriend? Haha. Yeah yeah I’ll settle for this.

So that’s it. Found any funny bars lately? I’d totally love it if you share them πŸ™‚

BTW I found these at The Chocolate Boutique at Parnell (post on them coming up!)

See ya!

Advertisements

Leave some sweet thoughts

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s